Tight End

NFL Tight End Prop Spread Betting Analytics

Below is the ROI by bet type for each NFL tight ends for the 2017 – 2019 seasons. The ROI is based on betting $100 on an event ( completions & over, interceptions & under..etc) every week the bet was offered. The red is a negative return and black is a positive return.

Example: Using Antonio Gates. If you had bet $100 on the over of each of his prop bets. You would have lost $664.20. However, if you had bet the under on all of his prop bets you would have won $415.

(Win-Loss (always $100 on each bet)=profit/loss.

To see each individual bet, line, odds & results see our

Tight End prop bet database

Tight End Prop Bet Results for 2017-18-19

PlayerProp Bets
wdt_IDPlayerProp BetsTotalWinLossPushOver ROIUnder ROI
1 Adam ShaheenAll Bets11-100.076.9
2 Adam Shaheen Receiving Yards11-100.076.9
3 Antonio GatesAll Bets227132-664.2415.0
4 Antonio Gates Receiving Yards1147-362.8215.2
5 Antonio Gates Receptions11362-301.4199.8
6 Austin HooperAll Bets7435354-518.3-373.5
7 Austin Hooper Receiving Yards371819-372.6-156.7
8 Austin Hooper Receptions3717164-145.7-216.8
9 Austin Seferian JenkinsAll Bets13121-1,200.01,098.9
10 Austin Seferian Jenkins Receiving Yards77-700.0632.7